Home Page
Participants
Research and Integration
Dissemination
Embedded System Links
intranet
»
Dissemination
»
Workshops
»
UML&FM’2010
Dissemination
Workshops
Past Workshops
Schools and Seminars
International Collaboration
Publications
Contributions to Standards
Course Materials Available Online
ARTIST followup
EMSIG website
more info
Subscriptions
ARTIST Mailing List
UML&FM’2010
Overview
Programme and slides
Topics
Committees
Report
Participants
November 16th, 2010 Shanghai, China
organised and funded by ARTIST
Committees
Organizational sponsors
ARTIST
OMG
Organizers and Programme Steering committee
Jean-Michel Bruel (IRIT, France)
Agusti Canals
(CS, France)
General Chair
Robert de Simone (INRIA, France)
Sébastien Gérard (CEA-LIST, France)
Elie Najm (Telecom ParisTech, France)
Isabelle Perseil (Inserm, France)
Publicity Chair
Sun Meng (CWI, The Netherlands)
IEEE CS TCCX Coordinator
Mike Hinchey (NASA GSFC and Loyola College in Maryland, USA)
Program Committee
Nazareno Aguirre (Universidad Nacional de Río Cuarto, Argentina)
Pascal André (LINA, University of Nantes, France)
Yamine Ait Ameur (LISI / ENSMA, France)
Luciano Baresi (Politecnico di Milano, Italia)
Yves Bernard (AIRBUS France, France)
Jean-Paul Bodeveix (IRIT, France)
Agusti Canals (CS, France) — General Chair
Sebastien Demathieu (THALES, France)
Jean-Marie Favre (University Joseph Fourier of Grenoble, France)
Mamoun Filali (IRIT, France)
Madeleine Faugère (THALES, France)
Robert France (Colorado State University, USA)
Sébastien Gérard (CEA-LIST, France)
Martin Gogolla (University of Bremen, Germany)
Irfan Hamid (Microsoft Corp, Canada)
Wooter Joosen (Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium)
Sharon Keidar-Barner (IBM Haifa Research Laboratory, Israel)
Kevin Lano (King’s College London, United Kingdom)
Tom Maibaum (McMaster University, Canada )
Manuel Mazzara (Newcastle University, United Kingdom)
Stephen J.Mellor (Accelerated Technologies, Tucson AZ, USA)
Sun Meng (CWI, The Netherlands)
Dominique Mery (LORIA, France)
Alexandre Mota (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brazil)
Elie Najm (Telecom ParisTech, France)
Kazuhiro Ogata (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
Richard Paige (University of York, United Kingdom)
Dorina Petriu (Carlton University, USA)
Pierre-Yves Schobbens (University of Namur, Belgium)
Douglas C. Schmidt (Vanderbild University, USA)
Françoise Simonot Lion (LORIA, France)
Jing Sun (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
Jun Suzuki (University of Massachusetts, Boston, USA)
Martin Törngren (Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Tatsuhiro Tsuchiya (Osaka University, Japan)
Naoyasu Ubayashi (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Stefan Van Baelen (Catholic University of Leuven, Belgium)
Tullio Vardanega (University of Padua, Italia)
François Vernadat (CNRS-LAAS, France)
Eugenio Villar (Universidad de Cantabria, Spain)
Tim Weilkiens (OOSE Innovative Informatik, Germany)
André Windisch (EADS Military Aircraft, Germany)
John Whittle (George Mason University, USA)
Sergio Yovine (Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Organizers societies
(c) Artist Consortium, All Rights Reserved - 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009
Réalisation Axome
-
Création de sites Internet