Tuesday, June 28th, 2011
|
12:00 |
Lunch |
|
13:00 |
Peter Marwedel (TU Dortmund, D) |
Opening |
13:15 |
Firew Siyoum, Sander Stuijk, Marc Geilen (TU Eindhoven, NL) |
Mapping Software-Defined Radio Applications onto MPSoCs |
13:45 |
Philipp A. Hartmann, Kim Grüttner, Frank Oppenheimer, Wolfgang Nebel (Offis & U. Oldenburg, Oldenburg, D) |
Flexible Mapping of Concurrent Object-Oriented Applications to MPSoC Platforms |
14:15 |
Teodora Petrisor, Eric Lenormand, Corinne Ancourt, François Irigoin (Thales & MINES ParisTech, F) |
A complete industrial multi-target graphical tool-chain for parallel implementations of signal/image applications |
14:45 |
Maximilian Odendahl, Weihua Sheng, Stefan Schürmans, Anastasia Stulova, Jeronimo Castrillon, Rainer Leupers (RWTH Aachen, D) |
MPSoC Mapping Exploration by using Calibrated Models
|
15:15 |
Break |
|
15:45 |
Iuliana Bacivarov, Lars Schor, Hoeseok Yang, and Lothar Thiele (ETH Zürich, CH) |
Thermal-Aware Design of Real-Time Multi-Core Embedded Systems |
16:15 |
Christian El Salloum, Peter Puschner (TU Vienna, A) |
Mapping Safety-Critical Applications to Multi-Processor Systems-on-a-Chip |
16:45 |
Olivera Jovanovic (TU Dortmund, D) |
Memory-aware mapping of applications to MPSoCs |
17:15 |
Zubair Wadood Bhatti, Narasinga Rao Miniskar, Davy Preuveneers, Yolande Berbers (KUL & IMEC, Leuven, B) |
Exploring energy-throughput tradeoffs for scratchpad-aware mapping of dataflow graphs on heterogeneous MPSoCs |
17:45 |
Discussion |
|
18:15 |
Session ends |
|
19:00 |
Departure for social event |
|
19:30 |
Social event |
|
Wednesday, June 29th, 2011
|
9:00 |
Daniel Cordes (ICD, Dortmund, D) |
Automatic Extraction of Parallelism for Embedded Software |
9:30 |
Janmartin Jahn, Jörg Henkel (KIT, Karlsruhe, D) |
Generation of software pipelines from sequential C programs |
10:00 |
Stefan J. Geuns, Joost P.H.M. Hausmans and Marco J.G. Bekooij (Univ. Twente & NXP, NL) |
Parallelization of Sequential Programs with Periodic Sources and Sinks |
10:30 |
Break |
|
11:00 |
Peter Poplavko, Pascal Fradet, Alain Girault (INRIA Rhône-Alpes, Grenoble, F) |
A Statically Analyzable Dataflow Model for Dynamic Streaming |
11:30 |
Andreas Simbürger, Armin Größlinger, Christian Lengauer (Uni Passau, D) |
Feedback-Directed Polyhedral Optimization at Run Time |
12:00 |
Dirk Tetzlaff, Sabine Glesner (TU Berlin, D) |
Towards Predicting Recursion Depth using Machine Learning |
12:30 |
Discussion |
|
13:00 |
Lunch |
|
14:00 |
End of workshop |
|